Directory

Address Book

Municipal Corporation Chandigarh :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Anup Gupta

Mayor

H.No.41, Sector 28-A, Chandigarh

0172-2714916, 5021418-411,9872555333

2.

Sh.Rupam Arora

PS to Mayor

--

2714916

3.

Sh. Kanwarjeet Singh

Sr. Senior Deputy Mayor

H.No.249/2, Sector 45-A, Chandigarh.

9915335446

4.

Sh Harjeet Singh

Deputy Mayor

H.No.416, Village Mauli Jagran, Chandigarh

9988530004

Member of Parliament -cum- Ex-Officio Member of House of MCC:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Smt. Kirron Kher

Ex-Officio Member

# 65 Sector 8 Chandigarh

2544900

Councillors :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone

1.

Smt. Jaswinder Kaur

Councillor

H.No. 91, Village Kaimbwala, Chandigarh

9988096713

2.

Sh. Maheshinder Singh Sidhu

Councillor

H.No. 1067, Sector 8-C Chandigarh

9872434444

3.

Sh. Dalip Sharma

Councillor

H.No.360, Bapudham Colony, Phase-I, Sector 26, Chandigarh.

9888490360

4.

Smt. Suman Devi

Councillor

H.No.77/3, Subhash Nagar, Manimajra, Chandigarh.

9023515100

5.

Smt. Darshana

Councillor

H.No.434/10, Dera Sahib, Manimajra, Chandigarh

9878934146

6.

Smt. Sarbjit Kaur

Councillor

H.No.1119/2, Gobindpura, Manimajra, Chandigarh

9814098887, 9855348887

7.

Sh. Manoj Kumar

Councillor

H.No.3450M, Mauli Jagran Complex, Chandigarh

9872496138

8.

Sh Harjeet Singh

Councillor

H.No.416, Village Mauli Jagran, Chandigarh

9988530004

9.

Smt. Bimla Dubey

Councillor

H.No.2703, Vikas Nagar, Mauli Jagran, Chandigarh

9041611010, 9872511187

10.

Smt. Harpreet Kaur Babla

Councillor

H.No.41, Sector 27-A, Chandigarh

9872511177

11.

Sh. Anup Gupta

Councillor

H.No.41, Sector 28-A, Chandigarh

9872555333

12.

Sh. Saurabh Joshi

Councillor

H.No.3276, Sector 15-D, Chandigarh.

9216114445

13.

Sh. Sachin Galav

Councillor

H.No.251-B, Village Maloya, Chandigarh.

9467968343

14.

Sh. Kuljeet Singh Sandhu

Councillor

H.No.180-C, Village Dhanas, Chandigarh

9878447793

15.

Sh. Ram Chander Yadav

Councillor

H.No.1035-A, Small Flats Dhanas, Chandigarh

9463916875

16.

Smt. Poonam

Councillor

H.No.2597, Sector 25-D, Chandigarh

9877844740

17.

Sh. Daman Preet Singh

Councillor

H.No.2604, Sector 22-C, Chandigarh

7696009913

18.

Smt. Taruna Mehta

Councillor

H.No.1A, Sector 30-B, Chandigarh

7986881278, 9888898680

19.

Smt. Neha

Councillor

H.No.1283, Phase 2, Ramdarbar Colony, Chandigarh.

7986083437

20.

Sh. Gurcharanjit Singh

Councillor

H.No.223, Village & PO Hallomajra, Chandigarh

9988009308

21.

Sh. Jasbir Singh

Councillor

H.No.135, Village Faidan Nizampur, Chandigarh

9815528036

22.

Smt. Anju Katyal

Councillor

H.No.371, Sector 32-A, Chandigarh

9216250250

23.

Smt. Prem Lata

Councilor

H.No.3254, Sector 35-D, Chandigarh

7973203695

24.

Sh. Jasbir Singh

Councilor

H.No.27, Village Attawa, Sector 42, Chandigarh

9814109084

25.

Sh. Yogesh Dhingra

Councilor

H.No.1044/2, Sector 38-B, Chandigarh.

9914963763

26.

Sh. Kuldeep Kumar

Councilor

H.No.2064, Daddu Majra Colony, Site and Service Complex, Chandigarh

9988843078

27.

Smt. Gurbax Rawat

Councillor

H.No.2777, Sector 40-C, Chandigarh.

9915758955

28.

Smt. Nirmala Devi

Councilor

H.No.4955, Maloya Colony, Chandigarh

8054062265, 7837943670

29.

Sh. Manaur

Councilor

H.No.2590, Ambedkar Awas Yojna, Palsora, Sector 56, Chandigarh

9779786817

30.

Sh. Hardeep Singh

Councilor

H.No.111, Village Buterla, Sector 41-B, Chandigarh.

9915711427

31.

Sh. Lakhbir Singh

Councilor

H.No.287, Village Kajheri, Chandigarh

7626971035

32.

Sh. Jasmanpreet Singh

Councilor

H.No.2278, Sector 44-C, Chandigarh.

8558888802

33.

Sh. Kanwarjeet Singh

Councillor

H.No.249/2, Sector 45-A, Chandigarh.

9915335446

34.

Sh. Gurpreet Singh

Councilor

H.No.2015/1, Sector 45-C, Chandigarh.

7009269945, 9815232535

35.

Sh. Rajinder Kumar Sharma

Councilor

H.No.2417, Telehos Society (BSNL), Sector 50-C, Chandigarh.

9855601615

Commissioner's Office :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Smt. Anindita Mitra, IAS

Commissioner

Room No 101, First Floor, Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

2708765

2.

Sh. Jatin Saini

P.S to Commissioner

Room No 103, First Floor, Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

9872511102,5021402

3.

Sh. Gurinder Singh, PCS

Joint Commissioner 1

Room No 104, First Floor, Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

 

0172-5021510

4.

Sh Neeraj

PA to Joint Commissioner 1

Room No 114, First Floor, Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

0172-5021510

5.

Smt. Isha Kamboj, HCS

Joint Commissioner II

Room No 118, First Floor, Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

0172-5051380

6.

Smt. Neena Bhatia

PA to Joint Commissioner II

Room No 117, First Floor, Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

0172-5051380

7.

Sh. Paviter Singh, PCS

Joint Commissioner III

Room No 111, First Floor, Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

0172-5021409

8.

Smt. Daljeet kaur

PA to Joint Commissioner III

Room No 112, First Floor, Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

0172-5021409

11.

Sh. Vrinder Thakur

Chief Accounts Officer

 

--

12.

Sh. Vinod Kaushik

Accounts Officer

 

0172-5021521

13.

Sh. Sumer Singh

Accounts Officer

 

0172-5021521

14..

Sh. Gyaneshwar Shukla

Section Officer

 

01725021515

15.

Smt. Champa Bhat

Assistant Controller Tax

 

8360448867

16.

Sh. Surender Kumar Sharma

Accounts Officer (P&PF)

--

5021608,7837751008

17.

Sh. Charanpreet

Law Officer

-

9810756996

18.

Sh. Jagdeep Shehrawat

Section Officer Sub Office Manimajra

-

9888362407

19.

Sh Sunil Dutt

Superintendent Parking

-

--

21.

Sh Sunil Dutt

Superintendent Estate

-

--

Engineering Wing:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. N.P. Sharma

Chief Engineer

--

9781010000, 5039553

2.

Sh. Parkash Singh

P.A. to C.E.

--

9872441715, 5039553

3.

Sh. Prabhjot Singh

Executive Engineer(W&E)

 

7986350210

4.

Smt. Priyanka

SDE(HQ)

 

--

5.

Sh. Inderjeet Gulati

S.E. (B&R)

 

9872937600

6.

Sh Vijay Premi

S.E. (P.H.)

 

9872511245

7.

Sh. Krishan Pal Singh

S.E. (Horticulture/Electrical)

 

9872511160

Public Health Division No.1:

 

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Yogesh Aggarwal

Executive Engineer PH 1 (Addl. Charge)

#

9872511336

2.

Sh. Nirmal Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

#

9872511233

3.

Sh. Nirmal Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

#

9872511233

4.

Sh. Harminder Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

9872511241

5.

Sh. Yogesh Aggarwal

Sub Divisional Engineer-4

9872511336

6.

Sh. Harminder Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-7(Addl. charge & in MCPH Sub Divn. 5 under 
Hort.)

#

9872511241

7.

Sh. Gaurav Pal

Sub Divisional Engineer-22 (Addl. Charge of SWM Division also)

#

9872511339

Public Health Division No.2:

Sr.No

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Parvinder Pal Singh

Executive Engineer( Addl.Charge)

-

9872511341

2.

Sh. Lalit Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-8 (Addl. charge)

9872511248

3.

Sh. Jagdish  Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-9

#

9872511337

4.

Sh. Angrej singh

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-14 (Addl. Charge)

#

9872511366
5. Sh. Parvinder Pal Singh Sub Divisional Engineer PH-15 # 9872511341
6. Sh. Rajbir Singh Sub Divisional Engineer PH-20 # 9872511352

Public Health Division No.3:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Jagdish Singh

Executive Engineer( Addl. Charge)

-

9872511337

2.

Sh. Yashpal Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-10

--

9872511351

3.

Sh. Yash Pal Gupta

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-11( Addl. charge)

--

9872511249

4.

Sh. Sanjeev Chauhan

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-21(Addl. charge SWM)

--

9872511359

5.

Sh. Amit Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-17(Addl. charge EESWM)

--

9872511238

6.

Sh.Lalit kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-16(Addl. charge)

 

9872511248

Public Health Division No.4:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Rajinder Singh

Executive Engineer

#

9872511338

2.

Sh. Sanjeev chauhan

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-6(addl. charge)

 

9872511359

3.

Sh. Prabhdeep Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer PH-12(addl. chargre)

#

9872511320

4.

Sh. Gursharan Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-13(Addl. charge & in MCPH Sub. div. 19 under Hort.-2)

-

9872511356

5.

Sh. Joginder kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-18(Addl. charge)

#

9872511350

Solid Waste Management :

 Sr.No, Name Designation Address Phone(O)
1. Sh. Amit Sharma Executive Engineer(Addl. Charge)   9872511238
2. Sh. Vishal Sharma Sub Divisional Engineer   -
3. Sh. Rajdeep Surya  Sub Divisional Engineer(Addl. charge)   -

Road Division No. 1

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Anurag Bishnoi

Executive Engineer

#

9872511362

2.

Sh. Akhil Goyal

Sub Divisional Engineer R 9 & SDER 13

#

7277190788

3.

Sh. Balraj Chikara

Sub Divisional Engineer R 10

#

6284350027

5.

Sh. Suresh Chand

Sub Divisional Engineer 

#

9592414714

Road Division No. 2

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Dharminder Sharma

Executive Engineer Road 2

9872511129

2.

Sh. Anurag Bishnoi

Sub Divisional Engineer R 5

9872511362

3.

Sh. Akhil Dhiman

Sub Divisional Engineer R 8

9012305759

4.

Sh. Ankur Bansal

Sub Divisional Engineer R 7

9872511363

5.

Sh. Balraj Chikara

Sub Divisional Engineer R 6

6284350027

Road Division No. 3

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Ajay Kumar Garg

Executive Engineer

9872511146

2.

Sh. Jagdeep Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer R 3

7986984467

3.

Sh. Sahil Thakur 

Sub Divisional Engineer R 1

7018654743

4.

Sh. Arjun Puri 

Sub Divisional Engineer R 4

9779540112

5.

Sh. Vishal Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer R 2

8376828077

Electrical Division:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Kuldeep Singh

Executive Engineer

8288995207

2.

Sh. A.K Dhadwal

Sub Divisional Engineer 1

9915751963

3.

Sh. Rajdeep Surya

Sub Divisional Engineer 2

9501400550

4.

Sh. Rudesh Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer 3

7973739170

Horticulture Division 1:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Pritpal Singh

Executive Engineer

9915711482

2.

Sh. Ashni Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

9872511162

3.

Sh. Rohit Garg

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

9915711491

4.

Sh.Angrej Singh 

Sub Divisional Engineer-6

9915711484

5.

Sh. Harminder Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer(Addl. Charge Public Health Div.-5)

9872511241

6.

Sh. Mrinal Dogra

Road Sub Divisional Engineer(Addl. charge)

7973918356

Horticulture Division 2:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Jangsher Singh

Executive Engineer.

9872511163

2.

Sh. Kirandeep

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

9915711492

3.

Sh. Naginder Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-4

9315311776

4.

Sh. Sawtantar Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-5

9915711493

5.

Sh. Gurcharan Singh

Public Health Sub Divisional Engineer-19 (Addl. charge)

9872511356

6.

Sh. Mrinal Dogra

Sub Divisional Engineer Road 15 (addl. charge)

7973918356

Complaint Centres:

No.

Address

Location

Phone (O)

1.

Manimajra, M.C. Office

Manimajra and Mauli Jagran

2736631

2.

Sector 37, Chandigarh

Sector 31 to 47, 61, Dhanas, Dadu Majra, Kajheri, Colony No. 5, Karsan, Badheri, Buterla, Attawa and Burial,45,47

2691280

3.

Online Complaint Redressal Management System

Complaints regarding Water Supply, Sewerage, roads, Electricity and etc related to MCC

155304, 2541002, 2541003, 2541004

Health and Sanitation Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.-

 

Medial Officer of Health

 

2.

Sh Kuldeep Singh

Accounts Officer

--

3.

Sh Pardeep Kumar

Section Officer

--

District Registrar, Births & Deaths :

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Smt. Sarabjit Kaur Bal

Registrar

5087814

Fire and Emergency Services Department :

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh Rohit Gupta, PCS

Chief Fire Officer

5021423

Fire Stations:

No.

Location

Telephone

1.

Fire Station , Sector 32

2648610

2.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-I

2655816

3.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-II

2642111, 2642377

4.

Fire Station, Manimajra

2734656

5.

Fire Station, Sector 38

2690523

6.

Fire Station, Sector 17

2702333, 2703507, 2721300

7.

Fire Station, Sector 11

2747820

Audit Branch:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Surinder Pal Singh

Examiner cum Deputy Controller(Local Audit)

5021616, 9646035480

2.

Sh. Baljeet Kaur

Section Officer

5021615

I.T. Department:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Smt. Veena Rani

Superintendent IT

8146997179

Public Relations Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Phone (O)

1.

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

A.P.R.O.

5021610

Last modified date : 31-01-2023
Last Update: 07/02/2023 - 21:33
Back to Top